Follow by Email

Jumat, 16 Desember 2011

MALE YEAST INFECTIONS: HOME REMEDIES

Jojoba oil is a liquid wax ester from the seeds of the jojoba plants. It's been used widely ever since the ban of whale oils in the US in 1941, being superior to whale oils in every way. It has a high stability since it does not oxidize easily and therefore can be stored away for long periods of time without any artificial preservative or refrigeration. This keeps it pure and free from any harmful chemicals that are added to most of the products you use today. You may have noticed that this oil is present in a vast majority of health care or skin products today as a fundamental ingredient like shampoos, moisturizers, sun-screens and is also commonly used in the cosmetics industry. > Why is it so widely used in these products? > It has many benefits for the skin due to its properties. What properties does it have then? It is antibacterial and antifungal. Cuts, sores, bruises can easily be treated with jojoba oil to prevent any infection. It encourages the growth of new cells and thus accelerates the healing process. More significant problems such as rashes and eczema can also be treated with it to calm and soothe the skin in addition to killing any potential germs which might inflame the situation. Any itchiness caused by the rash can be eased by application of jojoba oil as well. It helps treat and combat wrinkles and fine lines on your face. It hydrates the skin so well that eventually, these wrinkles and lines will slowly fade out and have a reduced visibility. If you have any stretch marks on your face, jojoba oil can also help fade them away. It moisturizes the skin extremely well, especially if you have rough skin. When applied on your skin, jojoba oil quickly penetrates deeply into the skin and pores and keeps it hydrated. It is not greasy and therefore does not cause a "shine" on your skin like other moisturizers do. Extra preservatives and chemicals present in moisturizers are absent in jojoba oil. This makes it an excellent choice for a natural moisturizer. Jojoba oil treats acne very effectively. It gives the skin an impression that it is already hydrated enough and that no more sebum should be produced. As you know, sebum is the main cause of acne since it clogs pores and causes it to inflame. It is also non-comedogenic which means it is safe to use even if you are acne prone as it does not clog any pores, unlike sebum. This basically means that less sebum, less breakout. It also greatly helps with existing acne conditions by killing bacteria in the skin which causes inflammation. For existing acne scars, jojoba oil can help fade them away because they encourage new cell growth. These new cells will rapidly replace the old ones and over time, the scars will fade away. Many skin products like moisturizers and lotions contain pH which is inappropriate for the skin. Jojoba oil safely restores the skin's natural pH level. This makes it a safe and ideal for use on skin. Jojoba oil is extremely safe for use for all types of skin because it is non toxic and comes directly from seeds of a plant and is hypoallergenic. This means that it doesn't irritate the skin even if your skin is very sensitive and can be safely used on areas around the eye. This makes it ideal for doing things like removing eye makeup or fading away dark circles. It is excellent and very effective in reversing the signs of aging. Its rich antioxidant properties help combat the effects of free radicals and promote a younger look. If you want an attractive look, jojoba oil gives you that healthy shine and gives the appearance of a soft and healthy skin. It does not cause greasiness since it is non greasy. These are only some of the many jojoba oil benefits. There are thousands of good reviews posted on the web ever since its inception. jojoba oil guarantees a risk-free healthy and attractive skin with no risks from chemicals and preservatives. Give it a shot and let it amaze you (and your skin).

Original Post at: http://curny-awant.blogspot.com/2011/12/male-yeast-infections-home-remedies.html

0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

Popular Posts

Free Automatic Google Backlinks - SEO Check PageRank
 
© Copyright 2035 KOKA | BLOG
Theme by Yusuf Fikri